GB Poker Club
Spring 2016 Season Final

£8.00 Buy-in

61 Players
£500.00 Prize Pool - 10 Payouts

Started: 14:30:03
Ended: 21:15:37

Rank Name Venue Chips Time Out Prize Winnings
1 Suzanne Gleeson The Globe (Weds) 13600 £200.00 & Seat to PlayOffs
2 John Yeldham The Tawny Owl 5900 21:15:37 £110.00 & Seat to PlayOffs
3 Gary Morfett The Crown 11500 21:15:25 £70.00 & Seat to PlayOffs
4 John Hand The Jolly Milliner (Thurs) 10300 21:12:17 £50.00 & Seat to PlayOffs
5 Pete Murray The Jolly Milliner (Tues) 14600 21:02:39 £40.00 & Seat to PlayOffs
6 Liam Reading The Globe (Mon) 15000 20:53:01 £30.00 & Seat to PlayOffs
7 Derrick Smith The Jolly Milliner (Tues) 9000 20:34:58 Seat to PlayOffs
8 Steve Blackwell The Tawny Owl 9900 20:09:21 Seat to PlayOffs
9 Ann Smith The Jolly Milliner (Thurs) 8800 20:04:38 Seat to PlayOffs
10 Lorraine The Globe (Mon) 11900 19:48:16 Seat to PlayOffs
11 Alan Jones The Globe (Weds) 9700 19:47:29
12 Kev Cannon The Globe (Mon) 10200 19:43:07
13 Tony Mongey St Johns Club 7300 19:40:44
14 Karen Mead The Globe (Weds) 9900 19:31:21
15 Pat Moloney The Jolly Milliner (Tues) 12100 19:28:09
16 Martin Denton St Johns Club 7800 19:03:12
17 Claire Shekle The Mother Redcap 12100 19:02:21
18 Stuetina Hawkins The Tawny Owl 2700 18:52:34
19 James Mccay St Johns Club 7800 18:50:48
20 Jaydeen Macken The Mother Redcap 10200 18:48:51
21 Ken Edge The Jolly Milliner (Thurs) 11900 18:44:27
22 Betty Smith The Jolly Milliner (Tues) 11800 18:43:41
22 Emma Shekle The Mother Redcap 11100 18:43:41
24 Trish Louden The Crown 13500 18:42:35
25 Paul Lumley St Johns Club 11800 18:39:39
26 Loraine Razey The Tawny Owl 7600 18:37:40
27 Kieran Kearns St Johns Club 5400 18:21:40
28 Roxanne Hughes The Jolly Milliner (Tues) 13300 18:20:17
29 Steve Redhead The Tawny Owl 9500 18:19:21
30 Caroline The Jolly Milliner (Tues) 9000 18:14:59
31 Ross Harvey The Tawny Owl 9500 18:00:53
32 Daniel Wilfort The Tawny Owl 2700 17:50:12
33 Leon Crowder The Mother Redcap 11300 17:48:18
34 Jack Wilfort The Jolly Milliner (Tues) 8800 17:45:28
35 Dan Pinney St Johns Club 7100 17:42:38
36 Glynis Boyce The Tawny Owl 6600 17:37:12
37 Vince Ferrante The Globe (Weds) 8800 17:33:15
38 Mick Drake St Johns Club 5200 17:32:43
39 Mary Ogden St Johns Club 5300 17:29:30
40 Lee Arnold The Globe (Weds) 5700 17:08:11
41 Scott Reading The Globe (Mon) 6800 17:07:23
42 Elina Apse The Tawny Owl 4700 17:06:49
43 Colin Smith The Globe (Mon) 11000 17:06:36
44 Stedroy Lee skepple Yates`s 4300 17:03:25
45 Robin Bruce The Tawny Owl 9800 17:01:25
46 Grant Mitchell St Johns Club 6100 16:54:33
47 Paul Moloney Yates`s 9400 16:53:00
48 Roy Boxall The Jolly Milliner (Tues) 7200 16:46:32
49 Chris Larkin St Johns Club 6500 16:07:40
50 Sasha Gibbins The Globe (Mon) 8300 16:04:06
51 Ryan Pugh Yates`s 8600 16:02:37
52 Martin Willis Yates`s 12800 15:54:22
53 Gary Murray The Jolly Milliner (Thurs) 11300 15:49:03
54 Jamie Lane The Globe (Weds) 10100 15:39:23
54 Wayne Polson The Jolly Milliner (Tues) 5500 15:39:23
56 Jordan MONGEY St Johns Club 7000 15:32:55
57 Andy Ogden St Johns Club 8200 15:24:49
58 Peter Ogden St Johns Club 6900 15:18:01
59 Dan Elmore The Globe (Weds) 7300 15:12:55
60 Paul Graves The Jolly Milliner (Tues) 7200 15:10:45
61 Nick White The Globe (Weds) 8000 14:56:50