-1 DAYS TO GO

GRAND FINAL

Genting Luton 19/11/2017
Registration: 14:30
Start: 15:00

Game Nights

Day TimeVenue
Mon 19:30
Tue 19:30 The Crown

£3 buy-in + £2 re-buy
Weds 19:30
Weds 19:30
Thurs 19:30 The Jolly Milliner

£3 buy-in + £2 re-buy
Thurs 19:30 The Hibbert Arms

£3 buy-in + £2 re-buy
Fri 19:30

League Results

Name Weighted
Venue
Points
Kev Cannon 10900
Liam Reading 9500
Roy Boxall 8200
Kieran Kearns 8200
Pat Moloney 8100
John Hand 7500
Paul Moloney 7300
Paul 7200
Lee Arnold 7000
Steve Redhead 7000
Tom Hockaday 6800
Paul Graves 6800
Ross Harvey 6500
Betty Smith 6400
Vince Ferrante 6400
Lorraine 6300
Colin Smith 6200
Tim Riley 6100
James Smith 6000
Gary Murray 6000
Paul Dodd 5900
Natalie Hughes 5900
Ken Edge 5700
Gary Morfett 5700
Jack MONGEY 5600
Roxanne Hughes 5500
Graham Bartle 5200
Tony Mc 5200
Emma Shekle 5200
Brian Frazer 5100
Peter Ogden 5000
Trish Louden 4900
Suzanne Gleeson 4800
Pete Murray 4700
Liam McGarry 4700
Jaydeen Macken 4600
Kelly Smith 4600
Karen Mead 4600
Robin Bruce 4500
Rhys Sheckle 4500
Matt Smith 4400
Patrick Doherty 4400
Claire Shekle 4400
Eddie Lewis 4400
Lea Garner 4300
Mike Doyle 4300
Nick White 4300
Alan Jones 4100
Kimberly Smith 4100
Jordan MONGEY 4100
Martin Denton 4100
Jim Hardisty 4000
Pete Crawley 4000
Hetal Mahida 4000
Mike Reading 4000
Patsy Smith 3900
Adam Harris 3900
Steve Blackwell 3800
Jim Tookey 3700
Craig Miles 3700
Glynis Boyce 3700
Loraine Razey 3600
Bernard 3500
Rory 3500
Lol Hutton 3500
Sam Milford 3300
Mary Ogden 3300
Tony Mongey 3300
Danny Lismore 3300
Britney Holdworh 3300
Rob Pinney 3300
Caroline 3100
Danial Stephenson 3100
Dan Pinney 3000
Zus Sadique 2900
Biscuit 2800
John Yeldham 2800
Steve Jepp 2800
James Mccay 2700
Pete Cameron 2700
Ted 2600
Scott Reading 2600
Dean Challenger 2600
Ivan Hawkins 2400
Kimberley 2400
Stacey Shekle 2300
Jerry 2300
Paul H 2200
Sasha Gibbins 2200
Stuetina Hawkins 2100
Derrick Smith 2100
Dan Elmore 2100
Lisa Cameron 2100
Martin Willis 2000
Mick Drake 1900
Spencer Scott 1900
Matt Freeman 1800
Kirsty Flynn 1700
Chris Larkin 1700
John 1700
Mo Endres 1600
Gavin Hines 1600
Aaron Trokke 1500
Daniel Jones 1500
Phil 1500
Graham Smith 1500
Luke Jones 1200
Daniel Wilfort 1200
James Mystic 1100
Will Little 1100
Ian Lovering 1100
Stedroy Lee skepple 1000
Greg draper 1000
Tony Clark 1000
Alex Finnie 900
Grant Mitchell 900
Alex 900
Smiley 900
Britney Caldwell 900
Mimi 900
Scott Jackson 800
Leon Crowder 700
Iain Smith 700
Darren Perry 700
Alison Rogers 700
Daniel Bell 700
Jamie Lane 700
Wayne Polson 700
Phil W 600
Lauran Ford 600
Jay Allen 600
Phil Robson 600
Cardine Munroe 600
600
Adrian 600
David Tilcock 500
Andy Vass 500
Ryan Salmon 500
Michael Donohoe 400
Lee Garner 400
Andy Lynch 400
Jason Oodian 400
Lee Davis 300
Keith 300
Mike Parr 300
Kev 300
Micheal Hornsby 300
David Hornsby 300
Elina Apse 300
Kevin Grey 300
Dave Lagar 300
Gabriel Dragan 300
Edwina 200
Billy Brady 200
Ryan Ogden 200
Andy Ogden 200
Sean Cook 200
Patrick Doherty 200
Jennifer Moloney 200
Ann Smith 200
Shawn 200
Sam 200
Fra McCann 200
Nicholas Seal 200
Jay Taylor 200
Jamie Thomson 200
Mitchell Sharp 100
Michal Szmaciarski 100
Gary Baxter 100
Becky Levaggi 100
Alex Bolam 100
Sunny Patel 100

 

GRAND FINAL QUALIFIERS
Going to Las Vegas?

Qualifiers for 'Last 16' Final

Grand Final Qualifiers 13th November 2016

SeatPlayerHow They Qualified
1Eddie LewisWinter Season Champion 2015
2Pat Moloney**Winter Season Points Winner 2015
3Ian RossSpring Season Champion 2016
4Paul LumleySpring Season Points Winner 2016
5Chris LarkinSummer Season Champion 2016
6James SmithSummer Season Points Winner 2016
7Liam ReadingAutumn Season Points Winner 2016
8Suzane GleesonAutumn Season Champion 2016
9Derrick SmithPlay-Off Final Table
10Emma SheklePlay-Off Final Table
11Kev CannonPlay-Off Final Table
& DEFENDING CHAMPION
12Lee ArnoldPlay-Off Final Table
13Leon CrowderPlay-Off Final Table
14Paul GravesPlay-Off Final Table
15Steve BlackwellPlay-Off Final Table
** Has won 2 seats to the final and will start with 15,000 chips

GRAND FINAL PLAYOFF RUNNERS
Heading to the Main Event?

Play Off Qualifiers 25th October 2016

SeatPlayerHow They Qualified
1 Derrick Smith2nd at Winter Season Finals 2015
2 Kirsty Flynn3rd at Winter Season Finals 2015
3 Allan Ogden4th at Winter Season Finals 2015
4 Gary Phelan5th at Winter Season Finals 2015
5 Tony Mongey6th at Winter Season Finals 2015
6 Karen Mead7th at Winter Season Finals 2015
7 Matthew Rowe8th at Winter Season Finals 2015
8 Gordon Larrance9th at Winter Season Finals 2015
9 Spencer Scott10th at Winter Season Finals 2015
10 Lee ArnoldVenue Winner Winter Season 2015
11 Andy OgdenVenue Winner Winter Season 2015
12 Gary PhelanVenue Winner Winter Season 2015
13 Gordon LawrenceVenue Winner Winter Season 2015
14 Colin SmithVenue Winner Winter Season 2015
15 Colin SmithVenue Winner Winter Season 2015
16 Natalie HughesVenue Winner Winter Season 2015
17 Pat MoloneyVenue Winner Winter Season 2015
18 Natalie HughesVenue Winner Winter Season 2015
19 Matthew RoweVenue Winner Winter Season 2015
20 Paul IbbotsonVenue Winner Winter Season 2015
21 Leon CrowderVenue Winner Winter Season 2015
22 Stedroy Lee-Skepple2nd at Spring Season Finals 2016
23 Pat Moloney3rd at Spring Season Finals 2016
24 Stuetina Hawkins4th at Spring Season Finals 2016
25 Tim Riley5th at Spring Season Finals 2016
26 Spencer Scott6th at Spring Season Finals 2016
27 Claire Shekle7th at Spring Season Finals 2016
28 Paul Graves8th at Spring Season Finals 2016
29 Emma Shekle9th at Spring Season Finals 2016
30 Jaydeen Macken10th at Spring Season Finals 2016
31 Laura HaleVenue Winner Spring Season 2016
32 Andy OgdenVenue Winner Spring Season 2016
33 Trish LoudenVenue Winner Spring Season 2016
34 Colin SmithVenue Winner Spring Season 2016
35 Graham BartleVenue Winner Spring Season 2016
36 Hetal MahidaVenue Winner Spring Season 2016
37 Danny LismoreVenue Winner Spring Season 2016
38 Ryan PughVenue Winner Spring Season 2016
39 Ryan Pugh2nd at Summer Season Finals 2016
40 Gary Phelan3rd at Summer Season Finals 2016
41 Leon Crowder4th at Summer Season Finals 2016
42 Zus Sadique5th at Summer Season Finals 2016
43 Jordan Mongey6th at Summer Season Finals 2016
44 Daniel Flynn7th at Summer Season Finals 2016
45 Claire Shekle8th at Summer Season Finals 2016
46 Vince Ferrante9th at Summer Season Finals 2016
47 Wilson Kamau10th at Summer Season Finals 2016
48 Karen MeadVenue Winner Summer Season 2016
49 Claire ShekleVenue Winner Summer Season 2016
50 Paul LumleyVenue Winner Summer Season 2016
51 Colin SmithVenue Winner Summer Season 2016
52 Ken EdgeVenue Winner Summer Season 2016
53 James SmithVenue Winner Summer Season 2016
54 Jaydeen MackenVenue Winner Summer Season 2016
55 Craig MilesVenue Winner Summer Season 2016
55 Pat MoloneyVenue Winner Summer Season 2016
39 2nd at Autumn Season Finals 2016
40 3rd at Autumn Season Finals 2016
41 4th at Autumn Season Finals 2016
42 5th at Autumn Season Finals 2016
43 6th at Autumn Season Finals 2016
44 7th at Autumn Season Finals 2016
45 8th at Autumn Season Finals 2016
46 9th at Autumn Season Finals 2016
47 10th at Autumn Season Finals 2016
48 Ken EdgeVenue Winner Autumn Season 2016
49 Trish LoudenVenue Winner Autumn Season 2016
50 Suzanne GleesonVenue Winner Autumn Season 2016
51 Gary MurrayVenue Winner Autumn Season 2016
52 Pete MurrayVenue Winner Autumn Season 2016
53 Martin WillisVenue Winner Autumn Season 2016
54 Steve BlackwellVenue Winner Autumn Season 2016
55 Robin BruceVenue Winner Autumn Season 2016
* Indicates players have qualified multiple times.
All players start with 10,000 chips

Valid CSS! Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional