16 DAYS TO GO

Summer Season Finals

St John's Club, Luton 09/07/2017
Registration: 13:00 to 14:15
Start: 14:30

Game Nights

Day TimeVenue
Mon 19:30
Tue 19:30 The Crown

£3 buy-in + £2 re-buy
Weds 19:30
Weds 19:30
Thurs 19:30 The Jolly Milliner

£3 buy-in + £2 re-buy
Thurs 19:30 The Hibbert Arms

£3 buy-in + £2 re-buy
Fri 19:30

League Results

Name Weighted
Venue
Points
Emma Shekle 9600
Gary Murray 7900
Gabriel Dragan 7400
Tim Riley 7300
Steve Jepp 7100
Glynis Boyce 7000
Lorraine 6800
Suzanne Gleeson 6600
Lee Arnold 6200
John Hand 6100
Vince Ferrante 6000
Hetal Mahida 5800
Roy Boxall 5600
Pat Moloney 5300
Colin Smith 5300
Kev Cannon 5200
Pete Cameron 5000
Dean Challenger 5000
Gary Morfett 5000
Liam McGarry 5000
Jim Hardisty 4900
Paul Moloney 4900
Pete Murray 4900
Roxanne Hughes 4800
Liam Reading 4700
Trish Louden 4700
Paul Dodd 4500
Bernard 4400
Claire Shekle 4400
Kelly Smith 4400
Eddie Lewis 4300
Steve Blackwell 4200
Lol Hutton 4100
Ross Harvey 4000
Adam Harris 3900
Loraine Razey 3900
Lee Davis 3900
Caroline 3900
Craig Miles 3800
Sam Milford 3800
Graham Bartle 3800
Betty Smith 3800
James Smith 3700
Martin Willis 3700
Jaydeen Macken 3400
Ken Edge 3400
Scott Reading 3400
Leon Crowder 3300
Aaron Trokke 3300
Elina Apse 3200
Rhys Sheckle 3100
Paul 2900
Derrick Smith 2900
Mike Doyle 2800
Alan Jones 2800
Lauran Ford 2700
Karen Mead 2700
Sasha Gibbins 2600
Natalie Hughes 2600
Steve Redhead 2600
Nick White 2500
Ian Lovering 2400
Stuetina Hawkins 2400
Brian Frazer 2400
Spencer Scott 2300
Rory 2300
Danny Lismore 2300
Daniel Wilfort 2100
Patsy Smith 2100
Tony Clark 2000
Unregistered Player 1900
Paul Graves 1900
Mike Parr 1700
Britney Holdworh 1600
Robin Bruce 1500
Kimberley 1500
Ted 1400
Jamie Lane 1400
Kev 1300
Paul Ibbotson 1300
Tony Mc 1300
Tom Hockaday 1100
Chris Larkin 1100
Britney Caldwell 1100
Jack Wilfort 1000
Wendy O carroll 900
Mo Endres 900
A Hearn 700
Shaun 700
Les Medford 700
James Mystic 700
George Murdoch 700
Paul Lumley 700
Henry Allan 700
Sandy Shekle 700
Gavin Hines 600
Dan Elmore 600
Jay Allen 600
Ann Smith 600
Florin Calaroi 500
Dan Edney 500
John Yeldham 500
Kevin 500
Evans Akoneah 500
Neil Newland 400
Geoff Steele 400
Pete Crawley 400
Smiley 400
John Manners 400
Andy Vass 400
Ovi T romainian 300
Ovidiu St Johns 300
Tony Macavoy 300
Tom Sutch 300
Lisa Cameron 300
Dan 300
Daniel Flynn 300
Avideu 300
Michael Donohoe 200
Dave Taberner 200
Matt Smith 200
Gary Baxter 100
Laura Hale 100
Robie Mccalum 100
Mark Squires 100
Phil W 100
Ivan Hawkins 100
Bogdan 100
Kevin Hancock 100
Scott Jackson 100
Mark Hanley 100
Ryan Salmon 100
Henry Steele 100
Will Little 100
James Jones 100
John Musty 100
Fra McCann 100
Paul (Bubbles) Williams 100
Lewis Chandler 100
Graham Smith 100

 

GRAND FINAL QUALIFIERS
Going to Las Vegas?

Qualifiers for 'Last 16' Final

Grand Final Qualifiers 13th November 2016

SeatPlayerHow They Qualified
1Eddie LewisWinter Season Champion 2015
2Pat Moloney**Winter Season Points Winner 2015
3Ian RossSpring Season Champion 2016
4Paul LumleySpring Season Points Winner 2016
5Chris LarkinSummer Season Champion 2016
6James SmithSummer Season Points Winner 2016
7Liam ReadingAutumn Season Points Winner 2016
8Suzane GleesonAutumn Season Champion 2016
9Derrick SmithPlay-Off Final Table
10Emma SheklePlay-Off Final Table
11Kev CannonPlay-Off Final Table
& DEFENDING CHAMPION
12Lee ArnoldPlay-Off Final Table
13Leon CrowderPlay-Off Final Table
14Paul GravesPlay-Off Final Table
15Steve BlackwellPlay-Off Final Table
** Has won 2 seats to the final and will start with 15,000 chips

GRAND FINAL PLAYOFF RUNNERS
Heading to the Main Event?

Play Off Qualifiers 25th October 2016

SeatPlayerHow They Qualified
1 Derrick Smith2nd at Winter Season Finals 2015
2 Kirsty Flynn3rd at Winter Season Finals 2015
3 Allan Ogden4th at Winter Season Finals 2015
4 Gary Phelan5th at Winter Season Finals 2015
5 Tony Mongey6th at Winter Season Finals 2015
6 Karen Mead7th at Winter Season Finals 2015
7 Matthew Rowe8th at Winter Season Finals 2015
8 Gordon Larrance9th at Winter Season Finals 2015
9 Spencer Scott10th at Winter Season Finals 2015
10 Lee ArnoldVenue Winner Winter Season 2015
11 Andy OgdenVenue Winner Winter Season 2015
12 Gary PhelanVenue Winner Winter Season 2015
13 Gordon LawrenceVenue Winner Winter Season 2015
14 Colin SmithVenue Winner Winter Season 2015
15 Colin SmithVenue Winner Winter Season 2015
16 Natalie HughesVenue Winner Winter Season 2015
17 Pat MoloneyVenue Winner Winter Season 2015
18 Natalie HughesVenue Winner Winter Season 2015
19 Matthew RoweVenue Winner Winter Season 2015
20 Paul IbbotsonVenue Winner Winter Season 2015
21 Leon CrowderVenue Winner Winter Season 2015
22 Stedroy Lee-Skepple2nd at Spring Season Finals 2016
23 Pat Moloney3rd at Spring Season Finals 2016
24 Stuetina Hawkins4th at Spring Season Finals 2016
25 Tim Riley5th at Spring Season Finals 2016
26 Spencer Scott6th at Spring Season Finals 2016
27 Claire Shekle7th at Spring Season Finals 2016
28 Paul Graves8th at Spring Season Finals 2016
29 Emma Shekle9th at Spring Season Finals 2016
30 Jaydeen Macken10th at Spring Season Finals 2016
31 Laura HaleVenue Winner Spring Season 2016
32 Andy OgdenVenue Winner Spring Season 2016
33 Trish LoudenVenue Winner Spring Season 2016
34 Colin SmithVenue Winner Spring Season 2016
35 Graham BartleVenue Winner Spring Season 2016
36 Hetal MahidaVenue Winner Spring Season 2016
37 Danny LismoreVenue Winner Spring Season 2016
38 Ryan PughVenue Winner Spring Season 2016
39 Ryan Pugh2nd at Summer Season Finals 2016
40 Gary Phelan3rd at Summer Season Finals 2016
41 Leon Crowder4th at Summer Season Finals 2016
42 Zus Sadique5th at Summer Season Finals 2016
43 Jordan Mongey6th at Summer Season Finals 2016
44 Daniel Flynn7th at Summer Season Finals 2016
45 Claire Shekle8th at Summer Season Finals 2016
46 Vince Ferrante9th at Summer Season Finals 2016
47 Wilson Kamau10th at Summer Season Finals 2016
48 Karen MeadVenue Winner Summer Season 2016
49 Claire ShekleVenue Winner Summer Season 2016
50 Paul LumleyVenue Winner Summer Season 2016
51 Colin SmithVenue Winner Summer Season 2016
52 Ken EdgeVenue Winner Summer Season 2016
53 James SmithVenue Winner Summer Season 2016
54 Jaydeen MackenVenue Winner Summer Season 2016
55 Craig MilesVenue Winner Summer Season 2016
55 Pat MoloneyVenue Winner Summer Season 2016
39 2nd at Autumn Season Finals 2016
40 3rd at Autumn Season Finals 2016
41 4th at Autumn Season Finals 2016
42 5th at Autumn Season Finals 2016
43 6th at Autumn Season Finals 2016
44 7th at Autumn Season Finals 2016
45 8th at Autumn Season Finals 2016
46 9th at Autumn Season Finals 2016
47 10th at Autumn Season Finals 2016
48 Ken EdgeVenue Winner Autumn Season 2016
49 Trish LoudenVenue Winner Autumn Season 2016
50 Suzanne GleesonVenue Winner Autumn Season 2016
51 Gary MurrayVenue Winner Autumn Season 2016
52 Pete MurrayVenue Winner Autumn Season 2016
53 Martin WillisVenue Winner Autumn Season 2016
54 Steve BlackwellVenue Winner Autumn Season 2016
55 Robin BruceVenue Winner Autumn Season 2016
* Indicates players have qualified multiple times.
All players start with 10,000 chips

Valid CSS! Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional